Header PM

Privacy Policy

Newsletters subscribers will receive information about our offers and deals. If you wish to cancel your subscription, please remove your e-mail from our website.
All personal details required during the reservation will be only used to confirm your stay and later added to our data base for marketing on offers and information. You can always cancel the subscription in the link informed on your email.
Your personal information is only used by Pinhal da Marina and will not be transferred to third parties.
All personal information from visitors, subscribers and customers of our website shall be treated in accordance with the law on the protection of personal data (Law nº 67/98).

Images and information displayed at Pinhal da Marina website can be outdated; Pinhal da Marina can modify the information without notice to any user or entity. For more information regarding all the content displayed in this website, including the “Terms and Conditions”, please contact Pinhal da Marina directly.

Your personal data is protected, will be used only for the purposes described above and will in no event be transmitted by Pinhal da Marina to other entities.

The legal basis for processing your personal data is your consent, which can be withdrawn at any time.

To do so, you may at any time request to change or delete your subscription, by:

  • using the " data update" option;
  • using the "unsubscribe" link found in the newsletters;
  • sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Your rights of access, limitation, portability, rectification, deletion and opposition to the treatment of the data may be exercised by:

  • email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • post letter (Praça dos Três Caminhos, 8125-439 | VILAMOURA)

Additionally, you may submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority (CNPD | Rua de São Bento n.º 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa).